Prayer Groups


Bainbridge Island

Tuesday  9:00 AM    
St. Barnabus Episcopal Church
1187 Wyatt Way NW
Bainbridge Island, WA 
Contact: Patricia Robertson    
206-295-3132    
revprome@hotmail.com

Bellevue

Monday 12:00 PM
St Margaret’s Episcopal Church
4228 Factoria Blvd
Bellevue, WA 98006
Contact: Carolyn Wyman
425-454-9134
Carolyn@classicallycarolyn.com

Burien

1st and 4th Wednesdays 7:00 PM
St Frances of Assisi Church
15226 21st Ave SW
Burien, WA
Contact: John Eisen
206-242-4575
jeisen@sttoa.org

Saturday 8:00 AM
St Elizabeth’s Episcopal Church
1005 SW 152nd St
Burien, WA 98166
Contact: Linda Knutson
206-243-6844
LJPK10@hotmail.com

Ellensburg

Monday 5:15 PM
St Andrew’s Catholic Church
401 S Willow
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Contact: Karen Gookin
509-306-0431
Lkgookin@charter.net

Longview

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8:00 AM
St Stephen’s Episcopal Church
1428 22nd Ave
Longview, WA 98632
Contact: The Rev Kathleen Patton
360-423-5600
admin@sslv.org

Mercer Island

Wednesday 7:00 PM
Private Home
8500 S.E. 72nd St
Mercer Island, WA
Contact: Bernice Hecker
206-236-7393
bernice.hecker@gmail.com

Olympia

Monday 6:00 PM and Saturday 6:00 AM
St Michael Parish
1208 11th Ave SE
Olympia, WA
Contact: Pat Harvey
360-357-8401
patriciaharvey@comcast.net

Orcas Island

Saturday 9:30 AM
Emmanuel Episcopal Church
218 Main Street
Orcas Island, WA
Contact: Tom Murdock
360-376-6166
Tpm884@aol.com

Port Townsend

Wednesday 8:30 AM
First Presbyterian Church
1111 Franklin St
Port Townsend, WA
Contact: Ruth Whitney
360-385-6190

Puyallup

Wednesday 6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Celebration Lutheran Church
2500 Shaw Rd
Puyallup, WA
Contact: Charlotte Thompson
253-255-3483
cthompson427@comcast.net

Renton

Thursday 7:00 AM
St. Stephen the Martyr Church
13055 SE 192nd St
Renton, WA
Contact: Bill McJannet
253-630-4201
bmcjannet@comcast.net

Wednesday 5:30 PM
St Luke’s Episcopal Church
99 Wells Ave S
Renton, WA
Contact: Lotie Walker

425-235-4305

Seattle

2nd Saturday of the month 10:30 AM
Our Lady of Guadalupe Church – Demazenmod Room
7000 35th Ave SW
Seattle, WA
Contact: Candy Miller
206-669-5985
centeringprayer@comcast.net

1st and 3rd Saturdays of the month 8:00 AM
St. Joseph Parish
Brebeuf Room, Lower level of the Parish Center
732 18th Avenue East
Seattle, WA 98112
Contact: Allison Rabbitt
206-683-6569
centeringprayer@stjosephparish.org

Monday 7:15 PM
St Mark’s Episcopal Cathedral
1245 10th Ave E
Seattle, WA
Contact: Dave Eicke
253-653-0763
supes@yahoo.com

Wednesday 6:15 PM
Trinity Episcopal Parish Church
609 8th Ave
Seattle, WA
Contact: Mike Regis
206-328-2318
MikeR@northwestharvest.org

Monday 7:00 PM
St Catherine of Sienna Parish
814 NE 85th St
Seattle, WA 98115
Contact: John Cowan
centeringprayer.stc@gmail.com

Wednesday 5:30 PM
St Andrew’s Episcopal Church
111 NE 80th St
Seattle, WA
Contact: Cherry Haisten
206-909-1736
chaisten@comcast.net

Monday 7:00 PM
Mustard Seed Group
Centering Prayer as an 11th Step Practice
Open to members of all 12 Step programs
Seattle U Student Center  Room 122
901 12th Ave, Seattle,WA 98122
Contacts: Adina Meyer 
(206) 271-7560
adinameyer@gmail.com
Gordon Coffey 206-852-5202
gordoncoffey@yahoo.com

Silverdale

2nd and 4th Monday 5:00 PM
St Anthony of Egypt Episcopal Church
10239 Old Frontier Road
Silverdale, WA
Contact: Carolyn Sorrell
360-692-2413
otsorell@earthlink.net

Tacoma

Thursday 11:00 AM
St Leo’s Church
710 So 13th St
Tacoma, WA
Contact: Dottie Krist-Sterbick
253-272-5136 – ext 110
faithformation@stleoparish.org

4th Friday 5:30 PM
Peace Lutheran Church

2106 S. Cushman Ave
Tacoma, WA
Meets irregularly–call church to confirm at 253-383-1317

Vancouver

Tuesday 5:30 PM
Church of the Good Shepherd
800 SE Ellsworth
Vancouver, WA 98664
Contact: Clemie Perslin
360-892-7770

office@goodsheperdvancover.org